DOLLY VARDEN SILVER CORPORATION
2017 PROGRAM - DIAMOND DRILLING INTERVALS

View Surface Drill Hole Locations Map

Ag-Eq = Ag + (Pb%*22.046*Pbprice*31.103/Agprice) + (Zn%*22.046*Znprice*31.103/Agprice)
Metal prices used for this formula —- Ag = $US 16.25/oz, Pb = $US 1.00/lb, Zn = $US 1.25/lb
No provisions have been made for relative metal recovery.

HoleZoneFromToCoreTrueAgPbZnAg-Eq
(m)(m)LengthWidth(g/t)(%)(%)(g/t)
Torbrit Deposit Area - Holes DV17-036 to 043
DV17-036159.38160.000.620.4412.60.303.49209.6
DV17-037Upper-T142.80154.6011.808.3485.40.671.32183.5
includes145.80149.403.602.55170.20.631.01250.2
includes145.80146.801.000.71230.00.431.57330.7
Lower-T176.00181.505.503.897.10.070.8152.8
includes181.00181.500.500.353.90.103.32183.1
DV17-038Upper-T99.55113.0013.4513.0561.00.090.4286.9
includes99.55106.006.456.26104.50.100.31125.2
includes99.55100.050.500.491,101.00.600.351,053.6
Lower-T131.65133.852.202.10149.50.850.65219.9
includes132.10133.000.850.81241.00.950.50307.2
DV17-039Upper-T116.75127.9511.209.9897.60.411.25180.9
includes116.75118.701.951.74182.61.051.66314.5
Lower-T150.30181.0030.7026.04113.90.380.48155.1
includes150.30165.3015.0012.72172.40.690.81244.4
includes151.30157.306.005.09355.31.631.30493.1
includes151.30153.302.001.70720.00.591.25810.8
DV17-040Upper-T136.00143.007.005.6619.90.360.0738.8
includes142.00143.001.000.8157.01.190.07110.9
Lower-T187.50200.0512.559.89514.30.090.04520.2
includes192.50199.507.005.52757.40.120.05765.1
includes194.50196.502.001.58949.00.170.06959.3
DV17-041Upper-T136.50138.001.501.3019.20.210.0430.0
Lower-T154.05156.602.552.16155.60.120.03162.2
includes155.00156.601.601.36212.60.070.02216.6
includes156.00156.600.600.51302.00.090.02306.9
DV17-042Upper-T169.55178.108.556.0550.00.180.81100.6
includes170.55172.642.091.48124.90.220.62167.1
includes170.55171.500.950.67191.00.150.95247.3
Lower-T202.00213.7011.708.27204.30.110.07212.7
includes204.00212.728.726.17249.10.100.06256.5
includes208.55210.682.131.51598.80.070.05604.5
DV17-043Upper-T229.00234.655.654.0096.80.180.30120.1
includes229.65233.654.002.83121.30.170.31144.8
includes229.65230.651.000.71280.00.100.22296.0
HoleZoneFromToCoreTrueAgPbZnAg-Eq
(m)(m)LengthWidth(g/t)(%)(%)(g/t)
Dolly Varden Deposit Area - Holes DV17-044 to 052
DV17-04443.3546.102.752.6930.30.050.4958.4
includes44.1044.950.850.8364.70.131.20133.4
DV17-04545.5556.5010.9510.7832.60.301.46122.5
includes46.4052.005.605.5143.20.552.64205.3
includes46.4049.202.802.7661.70.743.92300.0
includes47.7048.500.800.7991.01.897.25552.9
DV17-04622.9037.5014.6014.2821.30.170.6663.3
includes22.9031.508.608.4133.60.150.6876.0
includes22.9024.001.101.0874.00.080.3093.4
DV17-04721.5535.0013.4513.38284.90.290.96348.1
includes25.5032.957.457.41500.40.391.21580.7
includes25.5026.200.700.704,280.00.520.944,351.7
DV17-048Upper23.9837.2013.2212.26701.80.361.05772.1
includes27.0036.609.608.90878.70.421.19959.6
includes34.0036.602.602.412,355.81.082.912,554.7
includes34.7535.480.730.683,550.00.742.833,730.7
Middle83.00103.5020.5019.60107.11.303.52347.8
includes83.0099.0016.0015.30129.31.653.31373.6
includes89.0092.003.002.87285.46.1310.931,120.5
includes90.9592.001.051.00518.012.859.911,582.9
Lower146.15169.4023.2522.5630.30.121.60119.7
includes159.80165.806.005.8268.80.122.07183.4
includes160.80163.803.002.91102.20.192.62248.4
DV17-049Dolly V91.0091.500.500.49125.00.070.11133.6
Hole DV17-049 reached mineralization then intersected an old mine working (stope) and was discontinued.
DV17-050Dolly V138.55145.206.656.0372.50.132.60214.9
includes138.55140.501.951.77205.30.090.33226.4
includes139.50140.501.000.91306.00.100.40331.4
DV17-051Dolly V195.22203.658.437.6410.30.142.97172.8
includes195.22198.202.982.7026.40.387.75450.9
includes197.20198.201.000.9149.61.089.28584.4
DV17-052Dolly V81.7587.505.755.66495.20.873.64724.0
includes82.7586.754.003.94594.31.154.66888.5
includes84.7585.751.000.981,190.00.783.071,384.9
HoleZoneFromToCoreTrueAgPbZnAg-Eq
(m)(m)LengthWidth(g/t)(%)(%)(g/t)
Central Sector - Holes DV17-057 to 064
DV17-057278.10300.1022.0018.0214.60.070.0721.6
includes296.00298.002.001.64101.30.520.17132.3
includes296.00297.001.000.82170.00.410.08191.2
DV17-058Unnamed71.9073.001.100.9030.60.040.0936.9
Unnamed88.0093.305.304.3487.20.030.1496.1
includes92.3093.301.000.82231.00.070.05236.5
Unnamed224.10224.850.750.6198.40.080.03103.4
Upper447.70457.559.858.07155.30.090.07162.5
includes447.70450.703.002.46445.50.190.10458.6
includes447.70449.251.551.27783.00.330.17806.0
Tor-North466.10498.4032.3026.46166.60.210.20185.9
includes481.30497.4016.1013.19269.00.300.21292.8
includes489.75497.407.656.27481.10.500.29517.3
includes492.75495.753.002.46905.70.820.27954.3
DV17-059Unnamed58.0066.758.756.5614.60.110.4543.0
includes66.0566.750.700.5375.40.101.23144.5
Unnamed85.9088.002.101.58152.00.070.09159.5
includes86.7588.001.250.94156.00.040.01162.7
Unnamed221.50222.501.000.7555.20.100.1265.8
DV17-060Unnamed67.0069.002.001.50148.00.110.13159.7
Unnamed74.0074.800.800.60134.00.050.10141.4
Unnamed160.25163.753.502.63117.10.040.03120.1
includes161.25162.251.000.75161.00.040.03164.0
DV17-061No Significant Intercepts
DV17-062Unnamed200.50205.204.703.3245.40.030.0448.8
includes200.50202.001.501.06101.20.050.05106.2
includes201.50202.000.500.35164.00.060.02167.4
DV17-063Moose153.20164.2011.007.07394.22.270.46514.2
includes154.20158.204.002.57987.55.900.901,283.8
includes154.20156.202.001.291,700.011.551.462,264.4
Tor-North415.80438.5422.7421.37433.30.740.22476.1
includes427.85438.5410.6910.05852.21.460.30929.4
includes427.85435.007.156.721,180.71.830.261,271.9
includes433.00435.002.001.883,495.05.570.313,746.4
DV17-064Moose95.75114.2518.5013.0839.00.110.9895.2
includes95.7598.753.002.12128.80.493.92356.5
includes96.7597.771.020.72220.01.059.61771.0
DV17-069Unnamed465.00466.001.000.9420.70.850.0860.8
DV17-070Unnamed244.00246.002.001.7317.00.240.7566.6
includes244.00245.101.100.9519.20.290.8475.3
DV17-071No significant intercepts
DV17-072Unnamed123.00124.001.000.7128.90.046.25360.1
DV17-073Unnamed332.15334.001.851.3127.00.272.51170.7
includes332.15333.151.000.7136.90.383.46235.2
DV17-074Unnamed439.10442.803.703.4830.70.080.3652.90
includes439.10440.101.000.9443.00.161.11108.10
DV17.075Unnamed298.80302.804.003.4616.50.030.0721.6
Includes301.80302.801.000.8721.60.030.0525.3
DV17-076Unnamed10.0012.002.001.4166.20.010.0267.5
Unnamed102.70103.200.500.42531.00.440.30565.0
Upper-T107.00134.0027.0022.64119.70.570.53171.6
includes107.00113.856.855.74298.51.060.80385.2
includes110.50113.853.352.81508.41.690.76620.1
includes111.00111.500.500.422,210.06.211.282,539.3
Lower-T137.40163.0025.6021.4752.60.320.3282.8
includes137.40143.005.604.7090.00.791.15183.9
includes139.85142.002.151.80121.61.402.31302.2
DV17-077Unnamed52.0055.003.002.60104.81.260.04160.1
Includes53.5055.001.501.30162.02.040.06251.1
Upper-T101.00125.5024.5023.3056.40.370.1881.2
Includes106.00110.504.504.28172.90.960.41234.9
Includes109.00110.501.501.43383.00.540.42428.2
Lower-T132.60145.8013.2012.5532.80.120.0942.5
Includes136.00139.003.002.8565.70.120.0573.3
Includes138.50139.000.500.48148.00.390.11170.2
Unnamed166.00168.002.001.4139.00.010.0140.1
DV17-078Torbrit-E121.00160.3539.3530.14133.60.520.60187.0
Upper-T121.00134.0013.009.96244.80.140.09255.7
includes127.00132.005.003.83481.90.210.12497.3
includes127.00130.303.302.53646.60.300.15667.3
includes128.00128.500.500.381,330.00.580.341,372.5
Lower-T138.40160.3521.9516.8187.50.851.01176.3
includes151.00159.358.356.40121.61.792.33320.1
includes151.00154.003.002.30217.74.363.79601.7
includes152.50153.000.500.38888.016.455.401,867.0
DV17-079Unnamed303.60305.852.252.1715.10.070.2933.6
Includes303.60304.400.800.7723.60.100.5757.9
DV17-080Unnamed90.4591.000.550.4843.30.050.0548.2
Beginners120.28123.673.392.94110.40.040.06115.6
Includes120.80123.672.872.49122.60.050.07128.5
Includes120.80121.400.600.52167.00.030.03170.0
Au-Eq = Au + (Ag*(Agprice/Auprice)+(Cu%*22.046*Cuprice*31.103/Auprice)
Metal prices used for this formula —- Ag = $US 16.25/oz, Au = $US 1300/oz, Cu = $US 3.00/lb
No provisions have been made for relative metal recovery.
Central Sector - Au-Cu-Ag - Hole DV17-074
HoleZoneFromToCoreTrueAgPbZnAg-Eq
(m)(m)LengthWidth(g/t)(%)(%)(g/t)
DV17-074Unnamed260.75263.753.002.824.81.200.021.29
includes261.75262.751.000.945.31.720.011.81
Western Sector - Au-Cu-Ag - Holes DV17-053 to 056
HoleZoneFromToCoreTrueAgPbZnAg-Eq
(m)(m)LengthWidth(g/t)(%)(%)(g/t)
DV17-053No Significant Intercepts
DV17-054Int-I212.00213.001.000.752.50.2200.030.304
Int-II331.40332.851.451.093.60.4010.030.487
Int-III353.00354.101.100.830.60.5720.010.591
DV17-055Int-I78.0082.504.503.382.50.2190.010.266
includes78.0079.501.501.134.00.3500.020.427
DV17-056Int-I13.3515.532.181.644.40.2300.010.244
includes14.4015.531.130.856.50.3160.010.338
Int-II45.4051.105.704.285.60.2860.030.344
includes45.4048.302.902.188.40.4360.060.535
includes46.9048.301.401.0512.20.5890.110.760
Int-III152.00153.481.481.112.30.2560.020.288
Int-IV241.90242.250.350.262.73.0601.805.909
Int-V266.08268.252.171.630.80.4090.431.097
includes267.18268.251.070.801.30.6750.721.815
DV17-065No Significant Intercepts
DV17-066No Significant Intercepts
DV17-067Int-I49.5055.506.004.500.10.3010.000.306
includes53.5055.502.001.500.10.3780.000.386
DV17-068No Significant Intercepts
© 2018 Dolly Varden Silver Corp.
All rights reserved.